Tender for The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from ...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY & SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from reputed agencies/consultants for the work of 'Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for implementation of Circular economy model in existing wastewater Treatment STP's Recovering Valuable in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No.03/CGM(E)/STPC-I/Circular Economy/EO/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128124585).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from reputed agencies/consultants for the work of 'Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for implementation of Circular economy model in existing wastewater Treatment STP's Recovering Valuable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from reputed agencies/consultants for the work of 'Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for implementation of Circular economy model in existing wastewater Treatment STP's Recovering Valuable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from reputed agencies/consultants for the work of 'Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for implementation of Circular economy model in existing wastewater Treatment STP's Recovering Valuable

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128124585

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No.03/CGM(E)/STPC-I/Circular Economy/EO/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The HMWSSB intends to invite expression of interest from reputed agencies/consultants for the work of 'Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for implementation of Circular economy model in existing wastewater Treatment STP's Recovering Valuable Resources from Sewage through Public Private Partnership on Revenue Share Model Institutional framework, Transaction structuring and Bid Process management' under HMWSSB jurisdiction.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections