Tender for The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construc...

The BAREILLY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construction of a 'Box Village' in Sector-11, which includes an Exhibition Hall, Club House, kiosk/Outlet, Swimming pool, and various development works such as Road, Boundary wall, Water Body, Screen w in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Pantrak - 1075T / K.V.P. / 25-26 | Ref ID: 131710987).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construction of a 'Box Village' in Sector-11, which includes an Exhibition Hall, Club House, kiosk/Outlet, Swimming pool, and various development works such as Road, Boundary wall, Water Body, Screen w category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construction of a 'Box Village' in Sector-11, which includes an Exhibition Hall, Club House, kiosk/Outlet, Swimming pool, and various development works such as Road, Boundary wall, Water Body, Screen w Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construction of a 'Box Village' in Sector-11, which includes an Exhibition Hall, Club House, kiosk/Outlet, Swimming pool, and various development works such as Road, Boundary wall, Water Body, Screen w

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131710987

Notice Ref. No.: Pantrak - 1075T / K.V.P. / 25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Greater Bareilly Housing Scheme involves the construction of a 'Box Village' in Sector-11, which includes an Exhibition Hall, Club House, kiosk/Outlet, Swimming pool, and various development works such as Road, Boundary wall, Water Body, Screen wall, Toilet Block, Guard room, Main gate, horticulture, external, Electrical, and Fountain. Offers are invited from technically competent companies with adequate experience in similar work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections