Tender for The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various ty...

The Gram Panchayat Odha, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various types of construction materials for works within its limits. The materials required include Cement Pipe (300), Cement Pipe (400), Cement, Sand, Bricks, Kach, Grit, Paver Block, Dhape, and Murum. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gram Panchayat Odha Tender Notice | Ref ID: 116331521).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various types of construction materials for works within its limits. The materials required include Cement Pipe (300), Cement Pipe (400), Cement, Sand, Bricks, Kach, Grit, Paver Block, Dhape, and Murum. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various types of construction materials for works within its limits. The materials required include Cement Pipe (300), Cement Pipe (400), Cement, Sand, Bricks, Kach, Grit, Paver Block, Dhape, and Murum. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various types of construction materials for works within its limits. The materials required include Cement Pipe (300), Cement Pipe (400), Cement, Sand, Bricks, Kach, Grit, Paver Block, Dhape, and Murum.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116331521

Notice Ref. No.: Gram Panchayat Odha Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Odha is seeking to purchase various types of construction materials for works within its limits. The materials required include Cement Pipe (300), Cement Pipe (400), Cement, Sand, Bricks, Kach, Grit, Paver Block, Dhape, and Murum.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections