Tender for The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting...

The GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF TEXTILES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the position of Cluster Development Executive (CDE) on a contractual basis under the Small Cluster Development Programme (SCDP) of Odisha. Applicants should p in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130705468).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the position of Cluster Development Executive (CDE) on a contractual basis under the Small Cluster Development Programme (SCDP) of Odisha. Applicants should p category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the position of Cluster Development Executive (CDE) on a contractual basis under the Small Cluster Development Programme (SCDP) of Odisha. Applicants should p Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the position of Cluster Development Executive (CDE) on a contractual basis under the Small Cluster Development Programme (SCDP) of Odisha. Applicants should p

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130705468

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Expression of Interest (EOIs) for the position of Cluster Development Executive (CDE) on a contractual basis under the Small Cluster Development Programme (SCDP) of Odisha. Applicants should possess a diploma in Handloom Technology (DHT) or Handloom and Textile Technology (DHTT), with a preference for candidates having at least 2 years of experience in Handlooms. The CDE will receive a consolidated payment of up to Rs. 30, 000 per month for a duration of three years, subject to renewal. Interested candidates must submit their applications along with supporting documents and a passport-sized photograph in a sealed envelope, clearly marked 'Application for engagement of CDE' within 21 days from the date of advertisement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections