Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: The Following Trd Portion of Works:(I)Replacement of Overage Old Structures in Galsi - Panagarh Section of Asn Division & Replacement of over Aged Catenary Wire & Contact Wire and Droppers (Khana-Durg...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142609376
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-WC-T-2026-27-13
Tender Value: ₹ 425546196.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 8510900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The following TRD portion of works:(i)Replacement of overage old structures in Galsi - Panagarh section of ASN Division & Replacement of over aged catenary wire & contact wire and droppers (Khana-Durgapur)
Ferrous: 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1323190.00 AT Par 1323190.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 425546196.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 15:28
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8510900.00
Notice Documents
Technical-Compliance-I-II-III.pdf
Commercial-Compliance-IV-V-VI-VII-VIII.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1_compressed.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.7_1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8.pdf
AdvancedcorrectionSlipNo.9.pdf
AdvancedcorrectionSlipNo.10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections