Tender for The External Fixator of Basic Set.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The External Fixator of Basic Set. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265329 | Ref ID: 141509525).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: The External Fixator of Basic Set.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509525

Notice Ref. No.: 02265329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc82408045-The External Fixator of Basic Set. this Set Contains Instrument Set for both 4Mm and 11Mm. the Instrument Set for 4Mm Contains One Half Pin Introducer Universal, One s Leeve of Sizes 4X2.5Mm, 4X2.6Mm, 2.5X1.8Mm, One Trocar of Sizes 2.5Mm, 1.8Mm, One Drill Bit of Sizes 1 .8Mm, 2.5X80mm, One Combination Wrench 8Mm, Three Connecting Bar of Sizes 4X80mm, 4X100mm, 4X1 50Mm, 4X200mm, 4X250mm, 4X300mm, Sixteen Tubular Clamp of Sizes 4X4mm, 4X2.5Mm, Six Half Pin of Si Zes 2.5Mm, 4X3.5Mm, One Container for Above. the Instrument Set for 11Mm Contains One Drill Bit O F 3.2X200mm, 4.8X200mm, One Triple Trocar, One Combination Wrench 10Mm, Two Tubes of each Sizes 100Mm, 150Mm, 200Mm, 250Mm, 300Mm, 350Mm, 400Mm, 450Mm, 500Mm, Sixteen Universal Clamp for 2 Pin S, Sixteen Tube to Tube Clamp, Sixteen Single Adjustable Clamp, Sixteen Twing Adjustable Clamp, Sixt Een Single Open Clamp, Sixteen Trans Tibia Clamp, Sixteen Half Pin 5Mm Threads of each Sizes 16Mm, 3 2Mm, 50Mm. Unit:Set [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 La Cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/05/2026 21:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 56760.00

Consignee
ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Set
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
ICF HOSPITAL, ICF Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections