Tender for THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODH...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODHRA (O&M) CIRCLE INVITES “ONLINE TENDER “(WEB-TENDERING) FROM CONTRACTORS SUPPLY OF MANUAL GEARED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, CAPACITY 2 TON (2000 KG), ... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147532704).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODHRA (O&M) CIRCLE INVITES “ONLINE TENDER “(WEB-TENDERING) FROM CONTRACTORS SUPPLY OF MANUAL GEARED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, CAPACITY 2 TON (2000 KG), ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODHRA (O&M) CIRCLE INVITES “ONLINE TENDER “(WEB-TENDERING) FROM CONTRACTORS SUPPLY OF MANUAL GEARED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, CAPACITY 2 TON (2000 KG), ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODHRA (O&M) CIRCLE INVITES “ONLINE TENDER “(WEB-TENDERING) FROM CONTRACTORS SUPPLY OF MANUAL GEARED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, CAPACITY 2 TON (2000 KG), ...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147532704

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GODHRA DIVISION OFFICE, UNDER GODHRA (O&M) CIRCLE INVITES “ONLINE TENDER “(WEB-TENDERING) FROM CONTRACTORS SUPPLY OF MANUAL GEARED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, CAPACITY 2 TON (2000 KG), 8 METER LIFT, COMPLETE WITH ALLOY STEEL LOAD CHAIN, HAND CHAIN, FORGED HOOKS WITH SAFETY LATCH, AUTOMATIC LOAD BRAKE, CONFORMING TO IS 3832 (LATEST), INCLUDING MANUFACTURER'S TEST CERTIFICATE AND PROOF LOAD TEST CERTIFICATE, UNDER ALL SUB DIVISION UNDER GODHRA DIVISION.
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: GODHARA O&M CIRCLE
DIVISION NAME: GODHRA O&M DIVISION
Start Date: 2026-08-19
End Date: 2026-09-02

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections