Tender for The Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(S) (Lta) for the...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(S) (Lta) for the Provision of Communication Strategy and Content Development, Designing, Translation, Editing and Printing/Production of Reports, Ad Films, Soc... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRPS-2025-9197014 | Ref ID: 118374022).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43232600, UNSPSC-43232614, UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82140000, UNSPSC-82141500, UNSPSC-82141501, UNSPSC-82141502, UNSPSC-82141503, UNSPSC-82141504, UNSPSC-82141505, UNSPSC-82141506, UNSPSC-82141507 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43232600, UNSPSC-43232614, UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82140000, UNSPSC-82141500, UNSPSC-82141501, UNSPSC-82141502, UNSPSC-82141503, UNSPSC-82141504, UNSPSC-82141505, UNSPSC-82141506, UNSPSC-82141507 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(S) (Lta) for the Provision of Communication Strategy and Content Development, Designing, Translation, Editing and Printing/Production of Reports, Ad Films, Soc...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118374022

Notice Ref. No.: LRPS-2025-9197014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The establishment of long-term agreement(s) (LTA) for the provision of communication strategy and content development, designing, translation, editing and printing/production of reports, ad films, social media packages, Mumbai.
UNICEF has now issued a Request for Proposals LRPS-2025-9197014 in orderto select a supplier for the provision of the establishment of long-term agreement(s) (LTA) for the provision of communication strategy and content development, designing, translation, editing and printing/production of reports, ad films, social media packages. This tender will be run through theUNICEF e-submissions system.By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest' button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how to access the tender documents and submit an Offer) will be automatically emailed to the ‘contactpersons' included in your UNGM registration. Alternatively, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document is publicly available on the UNICEF supply internet pages here: https://www.unicef.org/supply/index_procurement_policies.html .In the tender management site, if you navigateto the documents tab and opt in to confirm your intention to submit a Bid you will then see the mandatory placeholders for documents that must be attached prior to submitting your Offer (you will also see if there are any mandatory questionnaires to complete). As such, you are recommended to `optin` well before the submission deadline so you are clear exactly what documents are required to be uploaded prior to completing your submission. Please note that in order to access the tender documentation throughUNICEF...
Publish Date: 28-Apr-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections