Tender for The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack inv...

The DISTRICT PROJECT OFFICE, SAMAGRA SHIKSHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from agency/supplier/manufacturer for the supply of Identity Card & Badge for PM SHRI School students & teachers under PM SHRI Scheme for the Academic Session in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5245/Plg/2025 | Ref ID: 128956462).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from agency/supplier/manufacturer for the supply of Identity Card & Badge for PM SHRI School students & teachers under PM SHRI Scheme for the Academic Session category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from agency/supplier/manufacturer for the supply of Identity Card & Badge for PM SHRI School students & teachers under PM SHRI Scheme for the Academic Session Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from agency/supplier/manufacturer for the supply of Identity Card & Badge for PM SHRI School students & teachers under PM SHRI Scheme for the Academic Session

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128956462

Notice Ref. No.: 5245/Plg/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The District Project Office, Samagra Shiksha, Cuttack invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from agency/supplier/manufacturer for the supply of Identity Card & Badge for PM SHRI School students & teachers under PM SHRI Scheme for the Academic Session 2025-26 of Cuttack District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections