Tender for The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotatio...

The Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Mahendragarh, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotations for the organization of a 'Half Marathon' under the Community Policing and Outreach Program. The services required include digital registration and RFID timing system, tents and infrastructu in Narnaul, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 47221/ HRY | Ref ID: 145376670).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotations for the organization of a 'Half Marathon' under the Community Policing and Outreach Program. The services required include digital registration and RFID timing system, tents and infrastructu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotations for the organization of a 'Half Marathon' under the Community Policing and Outreach Program. The services required include digital registration and RFID timing system, tents and infrastructu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotations for the organization of a 'Half Marathon' under the Community Policing and Outreach Program. The services required include digital registration and RFID timing system, tents and infrastructu

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145376670

Notice Ref. No.: 47221/ HRY

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The District Administration Mahendragarh invites quotations for the organization of a 'Half Marathon' under the Community Policing and Outreach Program. The services required include digital registration and RFID timing system, tents and infrastructure setup, catering arrangements, participant kits and prizes, decoration, route management, and medical assistance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections