Tender for The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Prop...

The GOVERNMENT OF JHARKHAND, HOME, PRISON AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Proposal (RFP) from firms of chartered accountants for statutory audit services for the financial years 2010-11 to 2025-26. The selected firm will conduct audits for the State Disaster Response Fun in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120105750).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Proposal (RFP) from firms of chartered accountants for statutory audit services for the financial years 2010-11 to 2025-26. The selected firm will conduct audits for the State Disaster Response Fun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Proposal (RFP) from firms of chartered accountants for statutory audit services for the financial years 2010-11 to 2025-26. The selected firm will conduct audits for the State Disaster Response Fun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Proposal (RFP) from firms of chartered accountants for statutory audit services for the financial years 2010-11 to 2025-26. The selected firm will conduct audits for the State Disaster Response Fun

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120105750

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Disaster Management Division invites Request for Proposal (RFP) from firms of chartered accountants for statutory audit services for the financial years 2010-11 to 2025-26. The selected firm will conduct audits for the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) as per the Terms of Reference provided in the RFP. Eligibility criteria include being empanelled with C & AG and ICAI, having at least 3 full-time partners with 10 years of experience, an average turnover of Rs. 50.00 lakh p.a. in the last 3 years, and experience in statutory audits of corporate entities under PSU/Government.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections