Tender for The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invite...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRIBAL WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invited bids for implementation of Skill Development, Employment, Self-Employment and Livelihood Promotion Projects for Tribal Youth. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146965917).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invited bids for implementation of Skill Development, Employment, Self-Employment and Livelihood Promotion Projects for Tribal Youth. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invited bids for implementation of Skill Development, Employment, Self-Employment and Livelihood Promotion Projects for Tribal Youth. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invited bids for implementation of Skill Development, Employment, Self-Employment and Livelihood Promotion Projects for Tribal Youth.

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146965917

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 43000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Directorate of Tribal Welfare, Uttarakhand has invited bids for implementation of Skill Development, Employment, Self-Employment and Livelihood Promotion Projects for Tribal Youth.
Last Date for Submission:- 19 August 2026 – 05:00 PM
Opening Date:- 19 August 2026 – 05:30 PM
Start Date of Document Collection:- 05 August 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections