Tender for The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from ...

The SUGARCANE INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from Eligible Agencies for the Development and Implementation of Sugarcane Managrment System for Smooth Operation and Monitoring of Processes and Ac... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128165 | Ref ID: 138699703). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from Eligible Agencies for the Development and Implementation of Sugarcane Managrment System for Smooth Operation and Monitoring of Processes and Ac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from Eligible Agencies for the Development and Implementation of Sugarcane Managrment System for Smooth Operation and Monitoring of Processes and Ac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from Eligible Agencies for the Development and Implementation of Sugarcane Managrment System for Smooth Operation and Monitoring of Processes and Ac...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138699703

Notice Ref. No.: Sugarcane/SMS/2026/04(02)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Department of Sugarcane Industries Invites Bids from Eligible Agencies for the Development and Implementation of Sugarcane Managrment System for Smooth Operation and Monitoring of Processes and Activities Related to Sugarcane and Sugarcane Produce Development, Processing and Marketing.
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Sugarcane Industries Department||Sugarcane Industries Department (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: PREETI SINHA (OSD)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: PREETI SINHA (OSD)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections