Tender for The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites researc...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, U.P., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites research and development proposals from scientists and faculty members in various fields including agriculture, biotechnology, chemical sciences, environmental sciences, engineering, information techn in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130474770).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites research and development proposals from scientists and faculty members in various fields including agriculture, biotechnology, chemical sciences, environmental sciences, engineering, information techn category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites research and development proposals from scientists and faculty members in various fields including agriculture, biotechnology, chemical sciences, environmental sciences, engineering, information techn Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites research and development proposals from scientists and faculty members in various fields including agriculture, biotechnology, chemical sciences, environmental sciences, engineering, information techn

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130474770

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Council of Science & Technology, U.P. invites research and development proposals from scientists and faculty members in various fields including agriculture, biotechnology, chemical sciences, environmental sciences, engineering, information technology, medical sciences, pharmaceutical sciences, and physical sciences. The proposals should focus on advancements in basic and applied sciences and technology relevant to the state of Uttar Pradesh. Support is provided for research personnel, consumables, contingencies, travel, minor equipment, and prototype fabrication, but not for major office equipment. Proposals must be specific with clear objectives and deliverables, and projects are generally sanctioned for a period of 2-3 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections