Tender for The Consumerfed Proposes to Purchase the Paper Wrapper Wr...

The KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE CONSUMERS FEDERATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Consumerfed Proposes to Purchase the Paper Wrapper Wrapper Printing for Notebook Manufacturing through Etender in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CFED/NBD/17/NOVEMBER/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130426845).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Consumerfed Proposes to Purchase the Paper Wrapper Wrapper Printing for Notebook Manufacturing through Etender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Consumerfed Proposes to Purchase the Paper Wrapper Wrapper Printing for Notebook Manufacturing through Etender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: The Consumerfed Proposes to Purchase the Paper Wrapper Wrapper Printing for Notebook Manufacturing through Etender

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130426845

Notice Ref. No.: CFED/NBD/17/NOVEMBER/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Consumerfed proposes to purchase the paper wrapper wrapper printing for Notebook manufacturing through Etender
Cost Open Date and Time : 25-11-2025 15:02 Tender Closing Date and Time : 25-11-2025 14:00 Run Line Number: WRAPPER Description Of Work: The Consumerfed proposes to purchase the paper wrapper wrapper printing for Notebook manufacturing through Etender EMD: 0 Form Fee: 5, 000 COT: CFED-Stationary-Division Area Of Interest: AllManpower SupplyUPSUniforms/Curtains/Clothes Division: Stationary Division Remarks if Any: As per Tender Conditions

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections