Tender for The Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make Ips Systems Installed at 27 Nos of Station of Jammu Division. in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433-Sig-JAT-10-25-26 | Ref ID: 121792966). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9250354.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: The Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make Ips Systems Installed at 27 Nos of Station of Jammu Division.

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121792966

Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-JAT-10-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9250354.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 185000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract of Statcon make IPS systems installed at A) KTHU, BDHY, CHNR, HRNR, GHGL, SMBX, VJPJ, CRWL, SVDK, BAHL, QZ, SDUA, ANT, BJBA, PJGM, ATPA, KAPE, PMPE, SINA, BDGM, MZMA, PTTN, HME & BRML Stations of PTK-JAT-SVDK & BAHL-BRML Section. Total - 24 nos. IPS for 36 months. B) SGDN, SMBR & KHARI stations of SVDK-BAHL Section. Total- 3 nos. IPS for 6 months over Jammu division . It includes visit of firm engineer for preventive maintenance, testing and checking, repair/replacement of various modules/cards/components of Integrated power supply system mainly consisting of SMRs, inverters, CVTs and various DC-DC converter, 230/110V transformers, auto change over panel, manual switch, static switch, SPDs, control unit, fans etc. All required components pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor to keep the system in working. Qty. :- A) 24 nos. IPS per month X 36 months = 864 Nos. for 36 months B) 3 nos. IPS per month X 6 months = 18 Nos. for 6 months ) . Total Qty:- 882 nos.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9250354.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2025 12:00
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 185000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections