Tender for The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seek...

The Centre for Railway Information Systems, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seeking expressions of interest for a pre-feasibility knowledge gathering exercise related to the implementation of Content Delivery Network, Bot Detection Tools, and Solutions to prevent content s in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Expression of Interest | Ref ID: 115098973).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seeking expressions of interest for a pre-feasibility knowledge gathering exercise related to the implementation of Content Delivery Network, Bot Detection Tools, and Solutions to prevent content s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seeking expressions of interest for a pre-feasibility knowledge gathering exercise related to the implementation of Content Delivery Network, Bot Detection Tools, and Solutions to prevent content s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seeking expressions of interest for a pre-feasibility knowledge gathering exercise related to the implementation of Content Delivery Network, Bot Detection Tools, and Solutions to prevent content s

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115098973

Notice Ref. No.: Expression of Interest

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS) is seeking expressions of interest for a pre-feasibility knowledge gathering exercise related to the implementation of Content Delivery Network, Bot Detection Tools, and Solutions to prevent content scraping.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections