Tender for The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel rep...

The CENTRAL BUREAU OF COMMUNICATION, MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years located in Trivandrum City, registered under the Factories Act, for printing of publicity materials in bulk such as multicolour posters, folders in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5/3/2025-26 | Ref ID: 123217124).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years located in Trivandrum City, registered under the Factories Act, for printing of publicity materials in bulk such as multicolour posters, folders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years located in Trivandrum City, registered under the Factories Act, for printing of publicity materials in bulk such as multicolour posters, folders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years located in Trivandrum City, registered under the Factories Act, for printing of publicity materials in bulk such as multicolour posters, folders

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123217124

Notice Ref. No.: 5/3/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Central Bureau of Communication wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years located in Trivandrum City, registered under the Factories Act, for printing of publicity materials in bulk such as multicolour posters, folders, booklets, calendars, diaries, newsletters, etc. Interested printers with suitable machinery/equipment and experience in producing quality jobs may apply for empanelment in the prescribed proforma.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections