Tender for The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Informat...

The CENTRAL BUREAU OF COMMUNICATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, is seeking to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years. The printers must be located in Jaipur and registered under the Factories Act. They will be respon in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBC 22204/11/0009/2526 | Ref ID: 122613180).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, is seeking to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years. The printers must be located in Jaipur and registered under the Factories Act. They will be respon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, is seeking to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years. The printers must be located in Jaipur and registered under the Factories Act. They will be respon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, is seeking to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years. The printers must be located in Jaipur and registered under the Factories Act. They will be respon

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122613180

Notice Ref. No.: CBC 22204/11/0009/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, is seeking to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years. The printers must be located in Jaipur and registered under the Factories Act. They will be responsible for printing publicity materials in bulk, including multi-color posters, folders, booklets, calendars, diaries, and newsletters. Interested printers with suitable machinery, equipment, and experience in producing quality jobs are invited to apply using the prescribed online Proforma. A non-refundable processing fee of Rs. 1000 is required, and existing empanelled printers must also apply fresh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections