Tender for The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Inte...

The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Interest (Eol) for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety def in Ranikhet, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146772625).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Interest (Eol) for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety def category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Interest (Eol) for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety def Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Interest (Eol) for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety def

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146772625

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Cantonment Board, Ranikhet invites Expression of Interest (Eol) for conducting a Comprehensive Pedestrian Safety and Walkability Audit within the Cantonment Area. The objective is to assess the existing pedestrian environment, identify safety deficiencies, and recommend measures to improve pedestrian safety, accessibility, and walkability. The selected agency will conduct audits of major roads, intersections, school zones, markets, hospitals, and other high pedestrian activity areas, and submit draft and final reports with observations, recommendations, and GIS/location mapping.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections