Tender for The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (A...

The ANDHRA PRADESH STATE SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APSSDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students acro... in Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145935639).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students acro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students acro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students acro...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145935639

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students acro...
The Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation (APSSDC) has invited proposals from eligible training agencies to conduct German and Japanese foreign language training for nursing students across 19 nursing colleges in Andhra Pradesh.
Last Date for Submission:- 10 August 2026 (04:00 PM)
Opening Date:- 11 August 2026 (05:00 PM)
Start Date of Document Collection:- 24 July 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections