Tender for Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #64) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521373 | Ref ID: 141680827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 19 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 19 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141680827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 243

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Re 19 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 243
BOQ Title: RE 19 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Mirtazapine 7.5 Mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections