Tender for Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #69)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #69) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814706 | Ref ID: 145895933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1628.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 15 Echs Ifa, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 15 Echs Ifa, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145895933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1628

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THALIDOMIDE 100 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Re 15 Echs Ifa, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Thalidomide 100 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1628
BOQ Title: RE 15 ECHS IFA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOBRAMYCIN 0.3%W/V + LOTEPREDNOL 0.5%W/V EYE DROP Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Brimonidine Drops (V2), High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0 Searched String: TOFACITINIB 11 MG EXTENDED RELEASE TAB Category not availabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections