Tender for Tggenco-Ytps 5X800mw-General Division Hydrogen Gas Cylind...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tggenco-Ytps 5X800mw-General Division Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 1 2 of Stage-I/Ytps, Scheduled Greas... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e- 05/ SE/ EM/Stage-I/ YTPS/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 139228830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22496.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tggenco-Ytps 5X800mw-General Division Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 1 2 of Stage-I/Ytps, Scheduled Greas...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139228830

Notice Ref. No.: e- 05/ SE/ EM/Stage-I/ YTPS/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22496

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 531

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Ytps
Work Description: Tggenco-Ytps 5X800mw-General Division Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 1 2 of Stage-I/Ytps, Scheduled Greasing of all Ht and Lt Motors Pertaining to Electrical Division, C, of Unit-1 2Stage-Iytps Along with 1No. Tractor as and when Required for the Period from 01.04.2026 or from the Date of Commencement of Work to 31.03.2027.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 22496
Tender Fee: ₹ 531

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections