Tender for Tgew12100080 Bronze Wire, Qty: 45

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tgew12100080 Bronze Wire, Qty: 45 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6098011 | Ref ID: 116952316).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tgew12100080 Bronze Wire, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116952316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6098011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TGEW12100080 BRONZE WIRE
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 29-03-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 08-04-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bronze Rods(OFB-DEFENCE), Muffle Furnace, Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM), wire nails, Molybdenum Wire, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, PTFE Wire, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections