Tender for TFMS Integration Works, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TFMS Integration Works, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927116 | Ref ID: 147735686).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rov in Liquid Line and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Junction Boxes (Flameproof) XLPE Cable for Workin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rov in Liquid Line and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Junction Boxes (Flameproof) XLPE Cable for Workin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: TFMS Integration Works, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147735686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TFMS Integration Works
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rov in Liquid Line and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Junction Boxes (Flameproof) XLPE Cable for Workin...
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rov in Liquid Line and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Junction Boxes (Flameproof) XLPE Cable for Workin...
Item Title: TFMS Integration Works
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-08-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ROV IN LIQUID LINE AND ALLIED WORKS AT COCHIN BP
GeMARPTS Searched: rubber bands, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Searched String: 6 Core x 2.5 Sqmm Cable Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections