Tender for TFMS integration with SAP at HPCL Ramnagar, Qty: 1 Lumsum...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TFMS integration with SAP at HPCL Ramnagar, Qty: 1 Lumsum, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6318131 | Ref ID: 120437504).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from System Integration for Networking and Computing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar System Integration for Networking and Computing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: TFMS integration with SAP at HPCL Ramnagar, Qty: 1 Lumsum, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120437504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tank Farm Management System integration with SAP at HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant
BOQ Title: System Integration for Networking and Computing
Item Title: TFMS integration with SAP at HPCL Ramnagar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-06-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), audit and compliance software, Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Stereo Microscope (V1), MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER, Temperature controlled soldering station, Plastic Grip Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections