Tender for Text Book of Microbiology, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Text Book of Microbiology, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372996 | Ref ID: 121384824).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Books for Allied Health Sciences, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Books for Allied Health Sciences, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Text Book of Microbiology, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121384824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: medical and allied health sciences books
BOQ Title: Books for Allied Health Sciences, Books (V2)
Item Title: Text Book of Microbiology
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Books for Allied Health Sciences
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit Of Glass Beads (Min. of Textile), Register (V2), Tool Kit Of Panja Dari (Min. of Textile), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Tool Kit Of Soft Stone (Min. of Textile), Drawing Books And Colours (Preschool Kit) Searched String: Text Book of Microbiology Lo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections