Tender for Texas Brooder, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The DIRECTORATE OF FISHERIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Texas Brooder, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891956 | Ref ID: 147652724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ornamental Fish In Group C, Fish Collection Nets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ornamental Fish In Group C, Fish Collection Nets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Texas Brooder, Qty: 350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brooder
BOQ Title: Ornamental Fish In Group C, Fish Collection Nets
BOQ Title: Ornamental Fish In Group C, Fish Collection Nets
Item Title: Texas Brooder
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400
BOQ Title: Ornamental Fish In Group C
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Minifuge, Electronic Weighing Scales, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Split Air Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections