Tender for Testosterone Product code IRU62U5U 50 tests per Kit, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testosterone Product code IRU62U5U 50 tests per Kit, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906078 | Ref ID: 147029934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2244.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 55 Dglp, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Efavirenz category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 55 Dglp, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Efavirenz Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Testosterone Product code IRU62U5U 50 tests per Kit, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147029934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2244

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testosterone Product code IRU62U5U 50 tests per Kit
BOQ Title: Re 55 Dglp, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Efavirenz
BOQ Title: Re 55 Dglp, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Efavirenz
Item Title: Testosterone Product code IRU62U5U 50 tests per Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:32 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2244
BOQ Title: RE 55 DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Drainage Catheter (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), Infant Feeding Tube (V3), Biliary Stents (V2), Long Term Hemodialysis Catheter, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3) Searched String: Tab Fluconazole 150 mg + Azithromycin 250 mg +Secnidazole 1 gm (FAS) Kit Category not available on ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections