Tender for Testosterone, 100 Tests per kit, Qty: 1200 Tests, (BOQ It...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testosterone, 100 Tests per kit, Qty: 1200 Tests, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650400 | Ref ID: 143233532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98503.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent Kits for Fully Automated Chemilumnscence Analyzer Advia Centaur XPT, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent Kits for Fully Automated Chemilumnscence Analyzer Advia Centaur XPT, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Testosterone, 100 Tests per kit, Qty: 1200 Tests, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143233532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98503

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testosterone, 100 Tests per kit
BOQ Title: Reagent Kits for Fully Automated Chemilumnscence Analyzer Advia Centaur XPT, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Testosterone, 100 Tests per kit
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98503
BOQ Title: Reagent Kits for Fully Automated Chemilumnscence Analyzer Advia Centaur XPT
GeMARPTS Searched: DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Benzaldehyde, Hot air oven, Benzyl Chloride Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections