Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Testing of Welds as Per Indian Railway Standard Specification for Ultra Sonic Testing of Rails/Welds (Provisional) Revised 2022 as Given by Rdso, in Mumbai Division for 2 Years.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137762847
Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2026-14-03
Tender Value: ₹ 44180900.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 370900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ultrasonic testing of welds using contractor's own RDSO approved hand operated Digital Ultrasonic weld Tester, Operators, all materials, tools & plants, consumables, spares, equipments etc. as per Indian Railway Standard Speciï¬cation for Ultrasonic Testing ofRails/Welds, Revised 2020 (with latest amendments) & Manual for Ultrasonic Testing of Rails & Welds, Revised - 2022 (with up todate correction slips land as directed by Engineer in-charge (Note- One track kms equivalent to 30 nos of A.T. Welds irrespective of Left Rail/Right Rail/both rails etc.). The rate includes all taxes leviable by State/Central Governments including GST. (Unit Per Km of Rail Linear Km of Rails LKMS = 15 nos of joints).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44180900.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN S
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 20:26
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 370900.00
Notice Documents
SpecialcondforSafetyRulesatworksitesinElectsections.pdf
SpecialconditionsupdatedforUSFD.pdf
IRS-T-53SPECIFICATION2020_compressed_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections