Tender for Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of Wa...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of Water Samples for 80 Parameters as Per Bis S, Qty: 1 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445633 | Ref ID: 122570207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6074640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121500.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of Water Samples for 80 Parameters as Per Bis S, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of Water Samples for 80 Parameters as Per Bis S, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of Water Samples for 80 Parameters as Per Bis S, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122570207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445633

Tender Value: ₹ 6074640

Tender EMD: ₹ 121500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing of Water Quality - Drinking Water; Analysis of water samples for 80 parameters as per BIS specification IS 10500 2012 second edition
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-07-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 02-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections