Tender for Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effl...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi C, Qty: 6 in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288716 | Ref ID: 136626482).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi C, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi C, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi C, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136626482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288716

Tender Value: ₹ 124941

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi Conductor Laboratory Sector 72 S A S Nagar I; Stack Emission Air Testing Stack 1, Stack 2 and Stack 3, Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi Conductor Laboratory Sector 72 S A S Nagar II; Ambient Air Testing, Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi Conductor Laboratory Sector 72 S A S Nagar III; Trade Effluent Water Testing Both inlet and outlet streams of ETP, Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi Conductor Laboratory Sector 72 S A S Nagar IV; Shallow Ground Water Testing from Hand- pump, Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Effluent Water and Stack Air Samples at Semi Conductor Laboratory Sector 72 S A S Nagar V; Potability Testing of Drinking Water, Testing of Water Quality - Collection and Testing of Drinking Water Samples at Silicon Enclave Sector 71 S A S Nagar; Potability Testing of Drinking Water
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections