Tender for Testing of Transformer oil sample including conducting BD...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of Transformer oil sample including conducting BDV test and submission of test report etc complete as required, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163082 | Ref ID: 118106077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299466.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Testing of Transformer oil sample including conducting BDV test and submission of test report etc complete as required, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118106077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299466

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maintenance Works
Testing of Transformer oil sample including conducting BDV test and submission of test report etc. complete as required
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Testing of Transformer oil sample including conducting BDV test and submission of test report etc complete as required
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-04-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299466
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2), Operation And M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections