Tender for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Ins...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Testing & Certi, Qty: 20 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6623728 | Ref ID: 125373646).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Testing & Certi, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Testing & Certi, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Testing & Certi, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125373646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6623728

Tender Value: ₹ 120819.2

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - Testing & Certification of pressure Vessel (capacity 1000L to 3000L); External visual & UTT & Hydro test as per IS 7938:1976 and IS 2825:1969; Any other Government Ap.., Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - Testing & Certification of pressure Vessel (capacity upto 1000L); External visual & UTT & Hydro test as per IS 7938:1976 and IS 2825:1969; Any other Government Approv..
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 29-08-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections