Tender for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Ins...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Structural Safe, Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857889 | Ref ID: 129537678). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1290954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Structural Safe, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Structural Safe, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Structural Safe, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129537678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857889

Tender Value: ₹ 1290954

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - Structural safety audit of headgear of winding system; Structural safety audit of headgear of winding system at Turamdih Mine to fulfill the requirement of Reg 80 of ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-11-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections