Tender for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Ins...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Set, Qty: 1 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327296 | Ref ID: 137356155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48032.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Set, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Set, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137356155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48032

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - Electrical; Setting time, Insulation resistance, Performance/Durability/ Safety Test, As per Tender terms and conditions; As per Tender terms and conditions
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-03-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48032

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections