Tender for Testing Service for on Board Commissioned Equipment Instr...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Service for on Board Commissioned Equipment Instrument Related to Plant Ndt as Per Scope of Work as Per Scope of Work in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCD-2948 | Ref ID: 128455355).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Service for on Board Commissioned Equipment Instrument Related to Plant Ndt as Per Scope of Work as Per Scope of Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Service for on Board Commissioned Equipment Instrument Related to Plant Ndt as Per Scope of Work as Per Scope of Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Testing Service for on Board Commissioned Equipment Instrument Related to Plant Ndt as Per Scope of Work as Per Scope of Work

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128455355

Notice Ref. No.: PCD-2948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On Board Commissioned Equipment Instrument related to Plant NDT As per scope of work As per scope of work
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 18/10/2025
Last Date of Submission : 08/11/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections