Tender for Testing Labeling and identification, Qty: 164 Pieces, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Labeling and identification, Qty: 164 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5924981 | Ref ID: 115031717).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structured and cabling and networking, Cat 6 Patch cord Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structured and cabling and networking, Cat 6 Patch cord Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Testing Labeling and identification, Qty: 164 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5924981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing Labeling and identification
BOQ Title: Structured and cabling and networking, Cat 6 Patch cord Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Testing Labeling and identification
Item Quantity: 164
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Structured and cabling and networking

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections