Tender for Testing of Insulation Mat, Qty: 2 LUMP SUM, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of Insulation Mat, Qty: 2 LUMP SUM, (BOQ Item #7) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749002 | Ref ID: 144641699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Testing and Calibration, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Testing and Calibration, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Testing of Insulation Mat, Qty: 2 LUMP SUM, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TESTING OF INSULATION MAT DETAILS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing and Calibration, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Testing of Insulation Mat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: LUMP SUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-07-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL TESTING AND CALIBRATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TESTING OF PROTECTIVE RELAY OF ACB Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Testing of Water Quality, Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Hiring of Professionals for Application ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections