Tender for Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System of Acfts under Nr Airports in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7347871 | Ref ID: 137748865).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System of Acfts under Nr Airports category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System of Acfts under Nr Airports Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System of Acfts under Nr Airports

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137748865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7347871

Tender Value: ₹ 1332427

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited by the General Manager (Tech.) - AAI RHQ-NR, New Delhi-110037 on behalf of the Chairman, AAI from the Central Govt. Approved Laboratories / Agencies / NABL Accredited Labs / Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) laboratories in India through GeM Portal (www.gem.gov.in) for “Testing Induction Rate/Ratio of Foam Proportioning System of ACFTs under NR Airports.”
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:25-Mar-2026Tender Open Date:25-Mar-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:13-Mar-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:25-Mar-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections