Tender for Testing of Flame Detectors, Qty: 16 EACH, (BOQ Item #69)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of Flame Detectors, Qty: 16 EACH, (BOQ Item #69) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719035 | Ref ID: 144163277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20800.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ffe Amc Serrvices at 6 Mpspl Locations, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ffe Amc Serrvices at 6 Mpspl Locations, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Testing of Flame Detectors, Qty: 16 EACH, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing of Flame Detectors
BOQ Title: Ffe Amc Serrvices at 6 Mpspl Locations, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Testing of Flame Detectors
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-06-2026 6:28 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20800
BOQ Title: FFE AMC SERRVICES AT 6 MPSPL LOCATIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections