Tender for Testing Equipments and Kits Various Types for Ehv Substat...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing Equipments and Kits Various Types for Ehv Substations in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_25140_1 | Ref ID: 127912451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42393093, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 847862.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Testing Equipments and Kits Various Types for Ehv Substations

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127912451

Notice Ref. No.: 13/ET/25-26 Ten 13-25/26

Tender Value: ₹ 42393093

Tender EMD: ₹ 847862

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Equipments and Kits ofvarious types for EHV Substations
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: Measuring and Testing equipmemnts
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 47, 862
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 23, 93, 093
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections