Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Testing of Energy Meters Including Multi Function Meters, Relays Instruments and Power Quality Analysis.
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025
Deadline: 03 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116021713
Notice Ref. No.: RWFPCEEELTD2024-25-08
Tender Value: ₹ 730715.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 14600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Testing of Energy Meters and Multi Function Meters for accuracy as per the Explanatory Note at Chapter 5 of tender document. 2 2 161.00 Numbers 1764.10 284020.10 AT Par 284020.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 730715.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2025 10:32
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections