Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Testing, Certification of Material Handling Equipments (Eot Crane, Chain Slings, Lifting Tackles, Fork Lifter, Air Receiver Etc.) as Per Provision of Factories Act-1948 and U.P. Factory Rule-1950 For....
Posting Date: 02 May 2025
Deadline: 23 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118499867
Notice Ref. No.: 2025-AMV-CandW-Etender-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1206219.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 24100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Testing, Certification of Material Handling Equipments (EOT Crane, Chain Slings, Lifting Tackles, Fork Lifter, Air Receiver etc.) as per provision of Factories Act-1948 and U.P. Factory Rule-1950 for the period of Three (03) years.
- Gst @ 18 %
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1206219.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 16:53
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24100.00
Notice Documents
TD-TestingCertificationofMaterialHandlingEquipments-2024-25.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections