Tender for Testing, Carrrying out standard penetration test SPT as p...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing, Carrrying out standard penetration test SPT as per IS 2131 to 1981







, Qty: 15 Per Bore, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6417988 | Ref ID: 122484420).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing, Soil Scoop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing, Soil Scoop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Testing, Carrrying out standard penetration test SPT as per IS 2131 to 1981



, Qty: 15 Per Bore, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122484420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6417988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrrying out standard penetration test SPT as per IS 2131 to 1981




BOQ Title: Soil Testing, Soil Scoop
Item Title: Testing
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Per Bore
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-07-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 26-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, Tele-Health Services, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant, Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Tentage Service, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Tenta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections