Tender for Testing BDV value of transformer oil for 2nd Year, Qty: 2...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing BDV value of transformer oil for 2nd Year, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610520 | Ref ID: 125172332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 967615.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARMO E and M Installations of Ops area at Ranchi Airport, Aviation Lights Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 1298... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARMO E and M Installations of Ops area at Ranchi Airport, Aviation Lights Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 1298... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Testing BDV value of transformer oil for 2nd Year, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125172332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 967615

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing BDV value of transformer oil for 2nd Year
BOQ Title: ARMO E and M Installations of Ops area at Ranchi Airport, Aviation Lights Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 1298...
Item Title: Testing BDV value of transformer oil for 2nd Year
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 967615
BOQ Title: ARMO E and M Installations of Ops area at Ranchi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections