Tender for Testing, As per specification, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing, As per specification, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931832 | Ref ID: 130875285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DG set 100 KVA, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DG set 100 KVA, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Testing, As per specification, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130875285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: DG set 100 KVA, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
BOQ Title: DG set 100 KVA, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-11-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: DG set 100 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections