Tender for Testing and Certification of Structured Cabling, Qty: 500...

The BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing and Certification of Structured Cabling, Qty: 5000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #17) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861258 | Ref ID: 146358369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Testing and Certification of Structured Cabling, Qty: 5000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146358369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete laying dressing termination labelling testing and certification of the Category 6 structured cabling system. The work shall include certification of all installed LAN links using a calibrated cable certification tester and submission of complete test reports documentation and certification records before commissioning.
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Testing and Certification of Structured Cabling
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections